desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy17:2017:20
Llwynypia17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy17:3317:33
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Tonypandy17:5017:50
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy18:0318:03
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Tonypandy18:2018:20
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy18:4618:46
Dinas (Rhondda)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:20
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4617:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5017:50
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:20
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4618:46
Pontypridd19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..