desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy19:4419:44
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy20:0220:03
Llwynypia20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy20:4420:44
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy21:0221:03
Llwynypia21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy21:4421:44
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy22:0322:03
Llwynypia22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:0220:03
Treherbert20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4420:44
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:0221:03
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4421:44
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:0322:03
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..