desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy23:3423:34
Llwynypia23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:22Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy00:2200:22
Llwynypia00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy05:5105:51
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy06:3306:33
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy07:0307:03
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3423:34
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:22Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy00:2200:22
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..