desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy17:3317:33
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy17:4617:46
Llwynypia17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy18:3318:33
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy18:4618:46
Llwynypia18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy19:3319:33
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Barry Island20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy19:4619:46
Llwynypia19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:4617:46
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:4618:46
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33
Barry Island20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:4619:46
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..