desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy15:4415:44
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy16:0216:03
Llwynypia16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy16:4416:44
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy17:0217:03
Llwynypia17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy17:4417:44
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Tonypandy18:0218:03
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:4415:44
Bridgend17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:0216:03
Treherbert16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:4416:44
Bridgend18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:0217:03
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:4417:44
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..