desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:02HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North20:0220:02
Hatfield & Stainforth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:25HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North21:2421:25
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:32DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:3223:32
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2021-04-10 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:03SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North09:0309:03
Goole09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09GooleSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:0809:09
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:2909:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North09:2709:27
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2021-04-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:02HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:0220:02
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North21:2421:25
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:32DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sat 2021-04-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North23:3223:32
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2021-04-10 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:03SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:0309:03
Hull09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:08GooleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:0809:09
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2021-04-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:2709:27
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2021-04-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..