desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern20:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North20:2220:22
Goole20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Broomfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Broomfleet
Brough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:33HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North20:3320:33
Hatfield & Stainforth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North21:2321:23
Goole21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2024-07-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North21:2321:24
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:21HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North23:2123:21
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:3923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:30DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:3023:30
Goole23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2024-07-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern20:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North20:2220:22
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:33HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:3320:33
Doncaster20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North21:2321:24
Doncaster21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:23DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2321:23
Goole21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2024-07-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:21HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:2123:21
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:30DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North23:3023:30
Goole23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2024-07-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...