desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North13:2213:22
Goole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North13:3413:34
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North14:2214:22
Goole14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North14:3414:35
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North15:2215:22
Goole15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North15:3515:35
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North13:2213:22
Hull14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North13:3413:34
Doncaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:2214:22
Hull15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:3414:35
Doncaster14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2215:22
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3515:35
Doncaster15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...