desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:56MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau05:5605:56
Llwyngwril06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau06:5306:53
Llwyngwril07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Tonfanau07:0307:03
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Tonfanau08:4908:49
Tywyn09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau08:5408:54
Llwyngwril09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Harlech08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Tonfanau09:4409:44
Tywyn09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-12-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Tue 2022-12-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau10:5610:56
Llwyngwril11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:56MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:5605:56
Barmouth06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau06:5306:53
Harlech08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0307:03
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:4908:49
Machynlleth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau08:5408:54
Harlech10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2022-12-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Harlech08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:4409:44
Machynlleth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-12-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:5610:56
Harlech12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..