desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau19:0319:03
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau19:4419:44
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau19:5219:52
Tywyn20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:03BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Tonfanau07:0307:03
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2021-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau07:3207:32
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau08:0308:03
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2021-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:5219:52
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:03BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0307:03
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..