desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau22:0922:09
Tywyn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau10:3310:33
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau11:2311:23
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-04-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-04-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau13:1213:12
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-04-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-04-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-04-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau13:2813:28
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..