desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Abbey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6UX
Advertisement

Thornton Abbey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
East Midlands Trains21:42CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42
Goxhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:21Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21
Ulceby22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Great Coates (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains07:15CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Cleethorpes06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thornton Abbey07:1407:15
Goxhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Goxhill
New Holland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Barton-On-Humber07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Thornton Abbey08:0308:03
Ulceby08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Healing
Great Coates08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Great Coates (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Cleethorpes08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thornton Abbey09:2809:29
Goxhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Great Coates (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
East Midlands Trains21:41CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:21Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-07-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains07:14CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Cleethorpes06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:1407:15
Barton-On-Humber07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:0308:03
Cleethorpes08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:28CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Cleethorpes08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:29
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08
Cleethorpes10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..