desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
South West Trains11:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe11:4311:43
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe12:4312:43
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe13:4313:43
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Whimple15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
South West Trains11:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25
Exeter St Davids14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..