desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
South West Trains20:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe20:4320:43
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:59BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Templecombe20:5920:59
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2022-07-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:26London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe21:2621:26
Sherborne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Whimple22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe21:4321:43
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:26London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe22:2622:26
Sherborne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton23:1623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe22:4422:44
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
South West Trains20:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:59BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5920:59
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:26London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2621:26
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4321:43
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:26London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2622:26
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..