desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains18:29Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe18:2918:29
Gillingham (Dorset)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:46SalisburyWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Salisbury18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Templecombe18:4618:46
Sherborne18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:5919:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Bruton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Bruton
Frome19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Frome (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Frome
Westbury20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe19:0819:08
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:49SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Salisbury19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Templecombe19:4919:49
Sherborne19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:0220:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains18:29Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:5117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:0018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:2918:29
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:46SalisburyWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Salisbury18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:4618:46
Westbury20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe19:0819:08
Salisbury19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:49SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Salisbury19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:4919:49
Exeter St Davids21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..