desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains20:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe20:4320:43
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe21:2521:25
Sherborne21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe21:4421:44
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1722:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe22:2522:25
Sherborne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe22:4422:44
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
South West Trains06:34Yeovil JunctionTisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Yeovil Junction06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2021-04-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-04-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains20:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43
London Waterloo23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2521:25
Exeter St Davids22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44
London Waterloo00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2522:25
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:27London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury22:4822:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:27
Yeovil Junction23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..