desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia17:391Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3917:39
Great Bentley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Marks Tey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Marks Tey
Witham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:041London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0418:04
Clacton-On-Sea18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:062Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:391Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3918:39
Great Bentley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Marks Tey19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Marks Tey
Witham19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:011London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0119:01
Clacton-On-Sea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:032Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia17:372Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:391Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3917:39
London Liverpool Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:041London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0418:04
Clacton-On-Sea18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:372Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:391Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3918:39
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:011London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0119:01
Clacton-On-Sea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..