desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Greater Anglia22:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1322:13
Wivenhoe22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3522:35
Clacton-On-Sea22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:131Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13
Weeley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:162Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Greater Anglia22:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1322:13
London Liverpool Street23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:311ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3522:35
Clacton-On-Sea22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:122Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:131Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..