desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia22:341Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3422:34
Weeley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:032London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:0323:03
Clacton-On-Sea23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:052Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:341Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3423:34
Weeley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:372Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia00:042London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:0400:04
Clacton-On-Sea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2022-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia22:332Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:341Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3422:34
Colchester22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:032London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:0323:03
Clacton-On-Sea23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:332Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:341Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3423:34
Colchester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia00:042London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:0400:04
Clacton-On-Sea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2022-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..