desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Greater Anglia12:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13
Wivenhoe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:351London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3512:35
Clacton-On-Sea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:372ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1313:13
Wivenhoe13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Greater Anglia12:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:312ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:351London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3512:35
Clacton-On-Sea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1313:13
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..