desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia15:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1316:13
Wivenhoe16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia15:311ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1316:13
London Liverpool Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:311ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..