desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Greater Anglia19:352ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3519:35
Clacton-On-Sea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3119:37
Kirby Cross19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:131Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1320:13
Wivenhoe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1220:17
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:352ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3520:35
Clacton-On-Sea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Greater Anglia19:352ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3519:35
Clacton-On-Sea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1220:17
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:131Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1320:13
Colchester20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:311ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:352ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3520:35
Clacton-On-Sea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..