desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Lakes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5SE
Advertisement

The Lakes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland06:47Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)06:4706:47
Earlswood (West Midlands)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:4907:49
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:55Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5507:55
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:51Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:55Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5508:55
Wood End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland06:47Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)06:4706:47
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:4907:49
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:55Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5507:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:51Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51
Kidderminster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:55Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5508:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..