desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway19:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst19:5619:56
Reading20:0120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:57London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst19:5719:57
Pangbourne20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst20:2620:26
Reading20:3120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:27London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst20:2720:27
Pangbourne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:33ReadingBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Reading20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:3320:33
Pangbourne20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:5521:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Appleford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Appleford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Appleford
Culham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Culham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Culham
Radley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Radley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Radley
Oxford21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Oxford
Tackley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Tackley
Heyford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Heyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Banbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst20:5620:56
Reading21:0121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway19:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5619:56
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:57London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:4419:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:5719:57
Didcot Parkway20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:2620:26
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:27London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:2720:27
Didcot Parkway20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:33ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Reading20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:3320:33
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Banbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5620:56
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..