desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway15:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst15:2615:26
Reading15:3215:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:27London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst15:2715:27
Pangbourne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:59ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Reading15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:5915:59
Pangbourne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst16:2616:26
Reading16:3116:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst16:2916:29
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst17:2617:26
Reading17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway15:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:2615:26
London Paddington16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:27London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading15:1415:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:2715:27
Didcot Parkway15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:59ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Reading15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:5915:59
Oxford16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:2616:26
London Paddington17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:2617:26
London Paddington18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..