desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Great Western Railway20:264Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst20:2620:26
Reading20:3420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:273London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst20:2720:27
Pangbourne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:563London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst20:5520:56
Pangbourne21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:564Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst20:5620:56
Reading21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:234Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst21:2321:23
Reading21:2921:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:273London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst21:2721:27
Pangbourne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Great Western Railway20:264Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:2620:26
London Paddington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:273London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:2720:27
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:553London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:4620:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:5520:56
Didcot Parkway21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:564Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5620:56
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:234Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst21:2321:23
London Paddington22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:273London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst21:2721:27
Didcot Parkway21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..