desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway23:104Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst23:1023:10
Reading23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Taplow23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Taplow (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Iver (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Iver
West Drayton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:363ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Reading23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:3623:36
Pangbourne23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:404Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst23:4023:40
Reading23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway00:303London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst00:3000:30
Pangbourne00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2022-12-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2022-12-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2022-12-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:224OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Oxford00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Tilehurst01:2201:22
Reading01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:324OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Oxford03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Tilehurst04:3104:32
Reading04:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway23:104Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:1023:10
London Paddington00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:363ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Reading23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:3623:36
Didcot Parkway23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:404Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:4023:40
Reading23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway00:303London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Slough23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading00:2300:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst00:3000:30
Didcot Parkway00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:224OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Oxford00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Radley00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst01:2201:22
Reading01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:314OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Oxford03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:0604:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley04:2104:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-12-07 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst04:3104:32
Reading04:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..