desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway10:054Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst10:0510:05
Reading10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
London Paddington10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:283London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst10:2810:28
Pangbourne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:304Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst10:3010:30
Reading10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
London Paddington11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:534Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst10:5310:53
Reading10:5811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
London Paddington11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:573London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst10:5710:57
Pangbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:254Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst11:2511:25
Reading11:3011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway10:054Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:0510:05
London Paddington10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:283London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:1410:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:2810:28
Didcot Parkway10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:304Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:3010:30
London Paddington11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:534Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5310:53
London Paddington11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:573London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:4910:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:5710:57
Didcot Parkway11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:254Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:2511:25
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...