desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tal-y-Cafn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5RR
Advertisement

Tal-y-Cafn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn07:4307:43
Dolgarrog07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3809:38
Glan Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Fri 2022-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Fri 2022-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5010:50
Dolgarrog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:4212:42
Glan Conwy12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Fri 2022-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Fri 2022-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn13:5213:52
Dolgarrog13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44
Glan Conwy15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:4307:43
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3809:38
Llandudno10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5010:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:4212:42
Llandudno13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:5213:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44
Llandudno16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..