desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont20:1220:12
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont21:3621:36
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont22:5522:55
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont10:4510:45
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont11:0711:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont12:3712:37
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12
Pwllheli21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-06-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont11:0711:07
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..