desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains22:02Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury22:0222:02
Salisbury22:1722:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury22:0622:06
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:02Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury23:0223:02
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
South West Trains06:58TisburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Tisbury06:58
Salisbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:06TisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Tisbury07:06
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:27Gillingham (Dorset)SalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Gillingham (Dorset)07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2708:27
Salisbury09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains22:02Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:02
London Waterloo00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0622:06
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:02Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:02
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:08London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury22:4822:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:08
Yeovil Junction23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
South West Trains06:51Yeovil JunctionTisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Yeovil Junction06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:01SalisburyTisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Salisbury06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2021-04-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..