desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains06:24SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2306:24
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3107:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:47Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury06:4706:47
Salisbury07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:45Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Yeovil Junction07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Tisbury07:4507:45
Salisbury08:0708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:52SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5107:52
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:2308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:20BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Basingstoke07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Tisbury08:1908:20
Gillingham (Dorset)08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains06:23SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2306:24
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:47Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:4706:47
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:45Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:4507:45
London Waterloo09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:51SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5107:52
Exeter St Davids10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:19BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Basingstoke07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:0108:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury08:1908:20
Gillingham (Dorset)08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..