desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains15:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury15:0115:01
Salisbury15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:39SalisburyGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3815:39
Gillingham (Dorset)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:02Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury16:0116:02
Salisbury16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury16:0616:07
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:28Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains15:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:38SalisburyGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Salisbury15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3815:39
Gillingham (Dorset)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:02
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:07
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:28Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...