desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:212RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil18:2118:21
Brithdir18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:591PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil18:5918:59
Pontlottyn19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:292RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil19:2919:29
Brithdir19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:001Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil20:0020:00
Pontlottyn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:202RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil20:2020:20
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:591PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil20:5920:59
Pontlottyn21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:212RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:2118:21
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:591PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5918:59
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:292RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2919:29
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:001Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:0020:00
Rhymney20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:202RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:2020:20
Cardiff Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:591PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0120:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5920:59
Rhymney21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..