desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:192RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil17:1817:19
Brithdir17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Aber17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Barry Island18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:331BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Bridgend15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Tir-Phil17:3317:33
Pontlottyn17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:192RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil18:1818:19
Brithdir18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Aber18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Barry Island19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:331BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Tir-Phil18:3318:33
Pontlottyn18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:182RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil19:1719:18
Brithdir19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Aber19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:461Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Barry Island18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Island
Tir-Phil19:4619:46
Pontlottyn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:182RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1817:19
Barry Island18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:331BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Bridgend15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:3317:33
Rhymney17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:182RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1818:19
Barry Island19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:331BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:3318:33
Rhymney18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:172RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:1719:18
Cardiff Central20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:461Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Barry Island18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4619:46
Rhymney19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...