desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil16:4816:48
Pontlottyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil17:1017:10
Brithdir17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil17:4817:48
Pontlottyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil18:1018:10
Brithdir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil18:4818:48
Pontlottyn18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil19:1019:10
Brithdir19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:4816:48
Rhymney16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1017:10
Penarth18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:4817:48
Rhymney17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1018:10
Penarth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4818:48
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:1019:10
Penarth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..