desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil20:4820:48
Pontlottyn20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil21:1021:10
Brithdir21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil21:4821:48
Pontlottyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:101RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil22:1022:10
Brithdir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:301PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil22:3022:30
Pontlottyn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil22:4822:48
Pontlottyn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4820:48
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:1021:10
Penarth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:4821:48
Rhymney21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:101RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil22:1022:10
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:301PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3022:30
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4822:48
Rhymney22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..