desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales23:301Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil23:3023:30
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales06:402RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:4006:40
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:312RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:3107:31
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:512RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:5107:51
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:211PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil08:2108:21
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2022-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales23:301Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales06:402RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40
Cardiff Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:312RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:512RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5107:51
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:211PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2022-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..