desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 9BP
Advertisement

Tipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
London Midland12:56WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:57Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Walsall12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Tipton13:2313:23
Coseley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:30WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Wolverhampton13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tipton13:3013:30
Dudley Port13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:4713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Duddeston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Duddeston
Aston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:56WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:57Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
London Midland12:56WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:57Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Walsall12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton13:2313:23
Wolverhampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:30WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Wolverhampton13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Coseley
Tipton13:3013:30
Walsall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:56WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:57Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..