desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 9BP
Advertisement

Tipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
London Midland22:57WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Tipton22:5722:57
Coseley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:11WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tipton23:2623:26
Coseley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Penkridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:5223:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Stafford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Stafford
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Crewe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:48WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
London Midland00:13Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tipton00:1300:13
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:38WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tipton05:3805:38
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Duddeston (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Landywood (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hednesford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
London Midland22:57WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:3222:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton22:5722:57
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:11WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton23:2623:26
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Crewe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:48WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
London Midland00:13Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:38WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-07-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..