desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland10:08Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Hawthorns10:0810:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hartlebury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:08Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
The Hawthorns10:0810:08
Jewellery Quarter10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:23Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Whitlocks End09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
The Hawthorns10:2310:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:23KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Kidderminster09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
The Hawthorns10:2310:23
Jewellery Quarter10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wood End
Danzey11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Danzey (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:38Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
The Hawthorns10:3810:38
Jewellery Quarter10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Acocks Green11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Lapworth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:38DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Dorridge10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
The Hawthorns10:3810:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland10:08Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Small Heath09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0810:08
Worcester Foregate Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:08Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:0810:08
Dorridge10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:23Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Whitlocks End09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2310:23
Kidderminster10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:23KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Kidderminster09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:2310:23
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:38Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:3810:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:38DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Dorridge10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:3810:38
Worcester Foregate Street11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...