desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Midland22:17Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
The Hawthorns22:1722:17
Jewellery Quarter22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Danzey (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:34Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Hawthorns22:3422:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:50KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Kidderminster22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
The Hawthorns22:5022:50
Jewellery Quarter22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:07DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Dorridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
The Hawthorns23:0723:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hartlebury (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:22London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from London Marylebone
The Hawthorns23:2223:22
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:25Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
The Hawthorns23:2523:25
Jewellery Quarter23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Midland22:17Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1722:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:34Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Danzey
Wood End21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:3422:34
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:50KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Kidderminster22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:5022:50
Dorridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:07DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Dorridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:22London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:25Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2523:25
Whitlocks End23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..