desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains17:20LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton17:2017:20
Lowdham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:46NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton17:4517:46
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Market Rasen (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Barnetby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Barnetby
Habrough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Habrough (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:37LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton19:3619:37
Lowdham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:49NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton22:4822:49
Bleasby22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:36LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton23:3523:36
Lowdham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:01NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains17:20LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:2017:20
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:4517:46
Cleethorpes19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:36LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton19:3619:37
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton22:4822:49
Lincoln23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:35LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton23:3523:36
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:00NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..