desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains16:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton16:5316:54
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Peartree17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peartree (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton18:5818:58
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Thurgarton19:0919:09
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Thu 2021-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Thu 2021-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains06:01NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2021-06-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Fri 2021-06-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-06-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton06:1606:16
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2021-06-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2021-06-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-06-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton06:4106:42
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peartree (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains16:53Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Thurgarton18:5818:58
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains06:00NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-06-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-06-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:41Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Fri 2021-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..