desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains12:26LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton12:2512:26
Lowdham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:44NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton12:4312:44
Bleasby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Newark Northgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Northgate
Collingham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton13:4413:45
Bleasby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Newark Northgate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Northgate
Collingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:26LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton14:2514:26
Lowdham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:46NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton14:4514:46
Bleasby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Newark Northgate15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Northgate
Collingham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:26LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton16:2516:26
Lowdham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:46NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton16:4516:46
Bleasby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Newark Northgate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Northgate
Collingham17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains12:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton12:2512:26
Nottingham13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:43NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton12:4312:44
Lincoln14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:44NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton13:4413:45
Lincoln15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:2514:26
Nottingham15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton14:4514:46
Lincoln16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:2516:26
Nottingham17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton16:4516:46
Lincoln18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..