desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains14:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton14:5314:54
Lowdham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:55Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton16:5416:55
Lowdham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peartree (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:15CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Thurgarton17:1417:15
Bleasby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Tue 2024-02-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton17:5317:54
Lowdham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:57Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton18:5618:57
Lowdham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Crewe17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Thurgarton19:1119:11
Bleasby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Tue 2024-02-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-02-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Tue 2024-02-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains14:53Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5314:54
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5416:55
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1417:15
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:53Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5317:54
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:56Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:5618:57
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Crewe17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton19:1119:11
Newark Castle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...