desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
East Midlands Trains06:01NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton06:1406:14
Lowdham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton06:4106:42
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peartree (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton07:0707:08
Bleasby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton07:5007:51
Lowdham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:15CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Thurgarton08:1508:15
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Tue 2022-07-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Tue 2022-07-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Tue 2022-07-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-07-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
East Midlands Trains06:00NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1406:14
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:41Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:0707:08
Newark Castle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5007:51
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:15CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Peartree
Derby07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-07-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-07-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..