desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thanet Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Thanet Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southeastern10:07MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:39London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thanet Parkway departures
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from London Victoria
Thanet Parkway10:3810:39
Ramsgate10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thanet Parkway departures
Ramsgate10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway10:4610:46
Minster10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Minster (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Minster
Sturry11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Sturry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Sturry
Canterbury West11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Canterbury West (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Canterbury West
Chartham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Chartham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Chartham
Chilham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Chilham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Chilham
Wye11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Wye (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Wye
Ashford International11:2811:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Ashford International
Maidstone East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Maidstone East (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Maidstone East
Otford12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Otford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Otford
Bromley South12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Bromley South (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:52London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:07MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:39London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thanet Parkway departures
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from London Victoria
Thanet Parkway11:3811:39
Ramsgate11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southeastern10:06MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:38London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thanet Parkway arrivals
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Bromley South
Otford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Otford
Maidstone East09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Maidstone East
Ashford International09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Ashford International
Wye10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Wye
Chilham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Chilham
Chartham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Sturry
Minster10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Minster
Thanet Parkway10:3810:39
Ramsgate10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thanet Parkway arrivals
Ramsgate10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway10:4610:46
London Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:51London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:06MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:38London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thanet Parkway arrivals
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Bromley South
Otford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Otford
Maidstone East10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Maidstone East
Ashford International10:5310:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Ashford International
Wye11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Wye
Chilham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Chilham
Chartham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Sturry
Minster11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway arrivals from Minster
Thanet Parkway11:3811:39
Ramsgate11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thanet Parkway departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...