desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway18:08WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford18:0818:08
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:24Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Thornford18:2418:24
Yetminster18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:21GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Thornford19:2119:21
Yetminster19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:53WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford20:5320:53
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Thornford22:2722:27
Yetminster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Thu 2022-01-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2022-01-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2022-01-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2022-01-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Thu 2022-01-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 28th January
Great Western Railway06:06WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Fri 2022-01-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford06:0506:06
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome06:4906:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway18:08WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08
Bristol Temple Meads20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:24Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1318:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2418:24
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:21GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2119:21
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:53WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-27 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2722:27
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 28th January
Great Western Railway06:05WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Fri 2022-01-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Fri 2022-01-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Fri 2022-01-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Fri 2022-01-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2022-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2022-01-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:0506:06
Bristol Temple Meads08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..