desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway08:46WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford08:4608:46
Yeovil Pen Mill08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:3610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:57WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Westbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Thornford09:5609:57
Yetminster10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:09Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Swindon (Wilts)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Thornford11:0911:09
Yetminster11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford11:4511:45
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury12:4112:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Melksham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Melksham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Melksham
Chippenham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chippenham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford14:4814:48
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:07Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Thornford15:0715:07
Yetminster15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway08:46WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford08:4608:46
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:56WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Westbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5609:57
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:09Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:0911:09
Weymouth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45
Swindon (Wilts)13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:4814:48
Bristol Temple Meads16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:07Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:0715:07
Weymouth15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..