desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tile Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV4 8AR
Advertisement

Tile Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland08:18London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Tile Hill08:1808:18
Berkswell08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:37Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill08:3708:37
Canley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:57NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill08:5708:57
Berkswell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:57Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill08:5608:57
Canley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:17NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill09:1709:17
Berkswell09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland08:18London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:1808:18
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:37Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:3708:37
Northampton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:56Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:5608:57
London Euston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:57NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:5708:57
Birmingham New Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:17NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:1709:17
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Northampton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..