desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tile Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV4 8AR
Advertisement

Tile Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland17:12NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill17:1217:12
Birmingham International17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Adderley Park17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:15Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill17:1417:15
Canley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:5818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:40Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill17:3917:40
Coventry17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
London Euston16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Tile Hill17:5717:57
Berkswell18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:12NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill18:1218:12
Birmingham International18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Adderley Park18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:15Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill18:1418:15
Canley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland17:12NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill17:1217:12
Birmingham New Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:14Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill17:1417:15
London Euston19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:39Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill17:3917:40
Northampton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
London Euston16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:5717:57
Birmingham New Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:12NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill18:1218:12
Birmingham New Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:14Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1418:15
London Euston20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..