desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tile Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV4 8AR
Advertisement

Tile Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland15:15Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill15:1415:15
Canley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:18NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill15:1815:18
Berkswell15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:40Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill15:4015:40
Canley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Tile Hill15:5715:57
Berkswell16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:15Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill16:1516:15
Canley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:18NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill16:1716:18
Berkswell16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland15:18NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:1815:18
Birmingham New Street15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:40Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill15:4015:40
London Euston17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:5715:57
Birmingham New Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:15Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1516:15
Northampton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:17NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:1716:18
Birmingham New Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:39Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:3916:40
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..