desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express18:53Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk18:5218:53
York19:1219:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:56Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk18:5518:56
Northallerton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central19:00London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk19:0019:00
Northallerton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central19:29SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Sunderland18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Thirsk19:2819:29
York19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
London Kings Cross21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:58Redcar CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk19:5719:58
York20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sun 2021-09-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central20:29London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk20:2820:29
Northallerton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sun 2021-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express18:52Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:5218:53
Manchester Airport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:55Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:1018:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk18:5518:56
Redcar Central19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central19:00London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk19:0019:00
Sunderland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central19:28SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Sunderland18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk19:2819:29
London Kings Cross21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:57Redcar CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk19:5719:58
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central20:28London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk20:2820:29
Sunderland21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..