desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
First TransPennine Express18:23Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thirsk18:2218:23
Northallerton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Darlington18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Darlington
Durham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Durham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central18:52SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Thirsk18:5018:52
York19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
London Kings Cross21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:58Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk18:5718:58
Northallerton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:59Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk18:5818:59
York19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central19:02London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk19:0119:02
Northallerton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool19:4619:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:59Redcar CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk19:5819:59
York20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
First TransPennine Express18:22Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria16:3116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk18:2218:23
Newcastle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central18:50SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:5018:52
London Kings Cross21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:57Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:1018:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk18:5718:58
Redcar Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:58Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:5818:59
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central19:01London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk19:0119:02
Sunderland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:58Redcar CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk19:5819:59
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..