desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express05:28YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28
Northallerton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Darlington05:5806:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:30NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Newcastle05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Newcastle
Thirsk06:2906:30
York06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:0808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:56YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk06:5506:56
Northallerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:59SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Thirsk06:5806:59
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:56Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk07:5507:56
Northallerton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:58Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk07:5707:58
York08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express05:27YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:29NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Newcastle05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk06:2906:30
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:55YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk06:5506:56
Redcar Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:58SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:55Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:5706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk07:5507:56
Redcar Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:57Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk07:5707:58
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..