desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
First TransPennine Express20:57Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk20:5620:57
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central21:00London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk20:5921:00
Northallerton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool21:4621:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:13Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk21:0221:13
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:56Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk22:5622:56
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2021-04-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
First TransPennine Express08:59YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
York08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sun 2021-04-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5808:59
Northallerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:28NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Newcastle08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thirsk (Sun 2021-04-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Newcastle
Thirsk09:2709:28
York09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Lea Green (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
First TransPennine Express20:56Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5620:57
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central20:59London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5921:00
Sunderland22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:02Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk21:0221:13
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:56Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk22:5622:56
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2021-04-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
First TransPennine Express08:58YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
York08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sun 2021-04-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5808:59
Redcar Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:27NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Newcastle08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thirsk (Sun 2021-04-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Thirsk (Sun 2021-04-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thirsk (Sun 2021-04-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sun 2021-04-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk09:2709:28
Liverpool Lime Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..