desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern17:38Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath17:3817:38
St Helens Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Leyland
Preston18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Thatto Heath17:3917:39
Eccleston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath18:3818:38
St Helens Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Leyland
Preston19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:40Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Thatto Heath18:4018:40
Eccleston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:35Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath19:3519:35
St Helens Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Leyland
Preston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:45Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Blackpool North18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Thatto Heath19:4519:45
Eccleston Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern17:38Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3817:38
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:3917:39
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3818:38
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:40Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4018:40
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:35Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3519:35
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:45Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Blackpool North18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:4519:45
Liverpool Lime Street20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..