desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway18:50ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale18:5018:50
Aldermaston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:10BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale19:1019:10
Reading19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:51ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale19:5119:51
Thatcham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:11NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale20:1120:11
Reading West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sun 2021-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:49ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale20:4920:49
Aldermaston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2021-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:10BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale21:1021:10
Reading21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway18:50ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:5018:50
Newbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:10BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale19:1019:10
Reading19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:51ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale19:5119:51
Bedwyn20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:11NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale20:1120:11
Reading20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:49ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:4920:49
Newbury21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:10BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale21:1021:10
Reading21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..