desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale21:1721:17
Aldermaston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:28NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale21:2821:28
Reading West21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:12NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale22:1122:12
Reading West22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale22:1722:17
Aldermaston22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale23:0023:00
Reading West23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale23:2123:21
Aldermaston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-04-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-04-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-04-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:1721:17
Newbury21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:28NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale21:2821:28
Reading21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:11NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:1122:12
Reading22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1722:17
Newbury22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:0023:00
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2021-04-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:2123:21
Newbury23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-04-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..