desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:13BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale21:1221:13
Reading21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale21:1721:17
Aldermaston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:26NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale21:2621:26
Reading West21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:03NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale22:0322:03
Reading West22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:11NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale22:1122:11
Reading22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:19ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale22:1922:19
Aldermaston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:12BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale21:1221:13
London Paddington21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:1721:17
Newbury21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:26NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale21:2621:26
Reading21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:03NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:0322:03
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:11NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale22:1122:11
London Paddington22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:19ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1922:19
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..