desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thames Ditton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT7 0PD
Advertisement

Thames Ditton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
South West Trains12:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton12:2612:26
Surbiton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton12:3912:39
Hampton Court12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton12:5612:56
Surbiton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton13:0913:09
Hampton Court13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton13:2613:26
Surbiton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton13:3913:39
Hampton Court13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
South West Trains12:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton12:2612:26
London Waterloo13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton12:3912:39
Hampton Court12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton12:5612:56
London Waterloo13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton13:0913:09
Hampton Court13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton13:2613:26
London Waterloo14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton13:3913:39
Hampton Court13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..