desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thames Ditton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT7 0PD
Advertisement

Thames Ditton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains22:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton22:5622:56
Surbiton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton23:0923:09
Hampton Court23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:26Hampton CourtWimbledonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton23:2623:26
Surbiton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton23:3923:39
Hampton Court23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains00:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton00:0900:09
Hampton Court00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Fri 2022-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains22:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton22:5622:56
London Waterloo23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton23:0923:09
Hampton Court23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:26Hampton CourtWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton23:2623:26
Wimbledon23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton23:3923:39
Hampton Court23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains00:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton00:0900:09
Hampton Court00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Fri 2022-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..