desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail20:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank20:4620:46
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank20:5920:59
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank21:4621:46
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank22:2922:29
Giffnock22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank23:1623:16
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-04-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
ScotRail08:05Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-04-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank08:0408:05
Giffnock08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2021-04-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2021-04-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2021-04-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-04-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-04-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail20:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4620:46
Glasgow Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:2922:29
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16
Glasgow Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-04-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-04-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-04-11 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:0408:05
East Kilbride08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-04-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..