desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway05:35NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham05:3505:35
Midgham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:38ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham05:3805:38
Newbury Racecourse05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:56BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham05:5605:56
Theale06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:04ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham06:0406:04
Newbury06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:23BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham06:2306:23
Theale06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Twyford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Twyford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Twyford
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham06:3406:34
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway00:41ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:35NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3505:35
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:38ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3805:38
Newbury05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:56BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham05:5605:56
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:04ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:0406:04
Newbury06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:23BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham06:2306:23
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..