desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Cardiff Bay18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Ty Glas18:3318:33
Birchgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas18:5118:51
Heath Low Level18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Glas21:0321:03
Birchgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-01-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas21:2121:21
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas22:3322:33
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-01-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas22:5122:51
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-01-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Cardiff Bay18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:5118:51
Cardiff Bay19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51
Cardiff Central23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..