desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:05CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas21:0521:05
Heath Low Level21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:1921:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas21:2421:24
Birchgrove21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas22:0522:05
Heath Low Level22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:05CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:0521:05
Radyr21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:2421:24
Coryton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:0522:05
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..