desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway23:15PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Plymouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Teignmouth23:1423:15
Dawlish23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth23:3023:30
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-07-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2022-07-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2022-07-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:44PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth23:4323:44
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Great Western Railway00:25PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth00:2400:25
Dawlish00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2022-07-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Thomas00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-07-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-07-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:24Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth05:2305:24
Newton Abbot05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:51Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth05:5005:51
Newton Abbot05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway23:14PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Plymouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1423:15
Exeter St Davids23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:43PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44
Exeter St Davids00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Great Western Railway00:24PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2400:25
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-07-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:23Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:50Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:5005:51
Paignton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..