desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway09:33Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth09:3309:33
Newton Abbot09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth10:0010:01
Newton Abbot10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth10:1510:15
Dawlish10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:36PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Teignmouth10:3510:36
Dawlish10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:02PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth11:0111:02
Dawlish11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newbury
Reading13:2713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway09:33Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3309:33
Plymouth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:00ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4609:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0010:01
Paignton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15
Exmouth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:35PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3510:36
Exeter St Davids10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53
Paignton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:01PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0111:02
London Paddington14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..