desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway17:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth17:0417:04
Dawlish17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:07ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth17:0617:07
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:36ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth17:3617:36
Newton Abbot17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth17:4217:43
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth18:0218:03
Dawlish18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:07ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth18:0618:07
Newton Abbot18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway17:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:06ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0617:07
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:36ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3617:36
Paignton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43
Exmouth18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:02PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0218:03
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0618:07
Paignton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..