desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway11:43Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Cardiff Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Teignmouth11:4211:43
Newton Abbot11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Austell
Truro14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Erth
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth11:4411:45
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Marsh Barton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth11:5611:57
Newton Abbot12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:13London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
London Paddington09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from London Paddington
Teignmouth12:1212:13
Newton Abbot12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth12:1812:19
Dawlish12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth12:2712:27
Newton Abbot12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway11:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5611:57
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:12London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
London Paddington09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:1212:13
Paignton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:18PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1812:19
Exmouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren12:1112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2712:27
Paignton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:43Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4312:44
Paignton13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...