desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:09PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Plymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Teignmouth21:0921:09
Dawlish21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth21:4321:44
Dawlish21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:1122:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:06ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth22:0522:06
Newton Abbot22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:34PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Plymouth21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Teignmouth22:3422:34
Dawlish22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:49London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from London Paddington
Teignmouth22:4822:49
Newton Abbot22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:49PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth23:4823:49
Dawlish23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-04-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2021-04-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-04-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:09PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Plymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0921:09
Exeter St Davids21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4321:44
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:05ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:3121:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:0522:06
Paignton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:34PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Plymouth21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:3422:34
Exeter St Davids23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:48London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Pewsey
Frome21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Frome
Castle Cary21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:4822:49
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:48PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4823:49
Exeter St Davids00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..