desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland16:142Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central16:1216:14
Wellington (Shropshire)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:311ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central16:3116:31
Shifnal16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Codsall16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:472Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central16:4616:47
Oakengates16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:541HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Holyhead
Telford Central16:5316:54
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:012Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:011ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central17:0117:01
Shifnal17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland16:122Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central16:1216:14
Shrewsbury16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:311ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:3116:31
Birmingham New Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:462Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central16:4616:47
Shrewsbury17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:531HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:012Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:011ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0117:01
Birmingham New Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..