desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Avanti West Coast20:362London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:482Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central20:4820:48
Oakengates20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:012Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central21:0121:01
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Caersws
Machynlleth22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Borth
Bow Street23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bow Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:081ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central21:0821:08
Shifnal21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:512Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central21:5021:51
Oakengates21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:531AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Telford Central21:5321:53
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Avanti West Coast20:352London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:482Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central20:4820:48
Shrewsbury21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:012Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0121:01
Aberystwyth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:081ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0821:08
Birmingham New Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:502Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central21:5021:51
Shrewsbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:531AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..