desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:012Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central18:0018:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:2519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Chester
Shotton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shotton
Flint19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Flint
Prestatyn20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhyl (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:041ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central18:0318:04
Shifnal18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:472Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central18:4618:47
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:511ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Telford Central18:5118:51
Wolverhampton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:2919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:002Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central18:5919:00
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2119:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bow Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:071ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central19:0619:07
Shifnal19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:002Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01
Holyhead21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:031ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0318:04
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:462Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47
Shrewsbury19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:511ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5118:51
Birmingham International19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:592Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5919:00
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:061ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0619:07
Birmingham New Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..