desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southeastern20:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham20:5120:51
Sittingbourne20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham21:3821:38
Faversham21:4421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham21:5121:51
Sittingbourne21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham22:3822:38
Faversham22:4422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham22:5122:51
Sittingbourne22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham23:2023:20
Faversham23:2623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southeastern20:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham20:3320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham20:5120:51
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:3821:38
Dover Priory22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham21:3321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham21:5121:51
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:3822:38
Dover Priory23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham22:3322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham22:5122:51
London Victoria00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20
Dover Priory00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..