desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southeastern21:10Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham21:1021:10
Sittingbourne21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Bromley South22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham21:2021:20
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham22:1022:10
Sittingbourne22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Bromley South23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham22:2022:20
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:54RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham22:5422:54
Sittingbourne22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham23:2023:20
Faversham23:2623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southeastern21:10Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham21:1021:10
London Victoria22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham22:1022:10
London Victoria23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:54RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham22:3622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham22:5422:54
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..