desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theobalds Grove railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Theobalds Grove Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7BG
Advertisement

Theobalds Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Overground23:21Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Seven Sisters22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Theobalds Grove23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:21CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Cheshunt23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove23:2123:21
Turkey Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Turkey Street
Southbury23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to White Hart Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bruce Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Seven Sisters23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Theobalds Grove23:5123:51
Cheshunt23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:51CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Cheshunt23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove23:5123:51
Turkey Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Turkey Street
Southbury00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to White Hart Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bruce Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 19th May
London Overground00:19London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Theobalds Grove00:1900:19
Cheshunt00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Seven Sisters00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Theobalds Grove00:5100:51
Cheshunt00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-05-19 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Overground23:21Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Seven Sisters22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:21CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Cheshunt23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove23:2123:21
Seven Sisters00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Seven Sisters23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove23:5123:51
Cheshunt23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:51CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Cheshunt23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove23:5123:51
Seven Sisters00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 19th May
London Overground00:19London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove00:1900:19
Cheshunt00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Seven Sisters00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Southbury00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove00:5100:51
Cheshunt00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-05-19 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...