desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:3006:30
Pembroke Dock07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:4006:40
Penally06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby06:5706:57
Saundersfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby07:0707:07
Whitland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby07:4107:41
Pembroke Dock08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby07:5107:51
Penally07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Tenby06:3006:30
Pembroke Dock07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:4006:40
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby06:5706:57
Swansea09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby07:0707:07
Swansea09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Carmarthen06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Tenby07:4107:41
Pembroke Dock08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:5107:51
Pembroke Dock08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..