desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby13:4313:45
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby13:4113:48
Saundersfoot13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby15:3815:44
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2021-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2021-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby15:4315:45
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2021-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2021-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2021-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby17:4117:46
Saundersfoot17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2021-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2021-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby17:4517:47
Penally17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-09-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2021-09-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2021-09-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2021-09-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-09-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:4113:48
Carmarthen14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4313:45
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:44
Carmarthen16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4315:45
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:4117:46
Carmarthen18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2021-09-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:4517:47
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-09-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..