desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu12:5512:55
Garth (Bridgend)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu13:2813:28
Sarn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu13:5213:53
Garth (Bridgend)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu14:2714:27
Sarn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu14:5314:53
Garth (Bridgend)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu15:2615:26
Sarn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4511:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:28
Gloucester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu13:5213:53
Maesteg14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2714:27
Cheltenham Spa16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:5413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5314:53
Maesteg15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2615:26
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...