desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:53GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Tondu15:5315:53
Garth (Bridgend)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu16:2716:27
Sarn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Tondu16:5416:54
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu17:2717:27
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu18:0018:00
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu18:3418:34
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:53GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5315:53
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2716:27
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:0018:00
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2021-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3418:34
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..