desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu18:5618:56
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu19:2919:29
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu20:1920:20
Garth (Bridgend)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu20:5120:51
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:2821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu06:2506:25
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu06:5806:58
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newbridge (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5618:56
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2919:29
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:19Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:1920:20
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:5120:51
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..