desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:51Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu20:5120:51
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu21:2821:28
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu21:5021:50
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu22:2822:28
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3423:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu23:0723:07
Garth (Bridgend)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu06:2506:25
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:51Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5519:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:28
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:28
Gloucester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu23:0723:07
Maesteg23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25
Maesteg06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..