desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express09:342YorkSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
York08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thornaby09:3309:34
Middlesbrough09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:371NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Thornaby09:3609:37
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wetheral (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Newcastle08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Thornaby09:4109:42
Middlesbrough09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:132Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby10:1210:13
Middlesbrough10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:241SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby10:2310:24
Yarm10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Leeds11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:291SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby10:2910:29
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express09:332YorkSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
York08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby09:3309:34
Saltburn10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:361NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:37
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Newcastle08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Horden09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby09:4109:42
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1210:13
Saltburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:231SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2310:24
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:291SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29
Bishop Auckland11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...