desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:172Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby18:1618:17
Middlesbrough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:271Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Thornaby18:2618:27
Yarm18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Leeds19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:292Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thornaby18:2818:29
Middlesbrough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:311SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby18:3118:31
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Battersby
Thornaby18:3618:37
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Darlington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby18:4518:45
Middlesbrough18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:17
Saltburn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:261Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2618:27
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:282Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
York17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby18:2818:29
Redcar Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:311SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Darlington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:4518:45
Saltburn19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..