desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:371NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Thornaby16:3716:37
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby16:4516:45
Middlesbrough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby16:5216:52
Eaglescliffe16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:532HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby16:5316:53
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby17:1617:16
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:271Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Redcar Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Thornaby17:2617:27
Yarm17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Leeds18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:371NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:4516:45
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:5216:52
Darlington17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:532HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:261Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Redcar Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2617:27
Manchester Airport20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..