desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tunbridge Wells railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN1 1GE
Advertisement

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern18:391HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells18:3818:39
High Brooms18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:512London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells18:5018:51
Frant18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:091HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells19:0819:09
High Brooms19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:212London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells19:2019:21
Wadhurst19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Battle19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:391HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells19:3819:39
High Brooms19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:512London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells19:5019:51
Frant19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern18:381HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:3818:39
London Charing Cross19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:502London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:5018:51
Hastings19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:081HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells19:0819:09
London Charing Cross20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:202London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:2019:21
Hastings19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:381HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:3819:39
London Charing Cross20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:502London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:5019:51
Hastings20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..