desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tunbridge Wells railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN1 1GE
Advertisement

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern05:141Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells05:14
High Brooms05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge05:2305:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Chelsfield
Orpington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:471Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells05:47
High Brooms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
New Cross06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to New Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:061HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells06:0506:06
High Brooms06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:131HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells06:1306:13
High Brooms06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:182TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
Tunbridge Wells06:1706:18
Frant06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:201Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells06:20
High Brooms06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern01:261London Cannon StreetTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:071TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Tonbridge04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells05:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:391TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Tonbridge05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells05:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:051HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0506:06
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:131HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Wadhurst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells06:1306:13
London Cannon Street07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:172TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:1706:18
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..