desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tunbridge Wells railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN1 1GE
Advertisement

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southeastern21:091Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells21:09
High Brooms21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:102London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells21:1021:10
Frant21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:391HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:39
High Brooms21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:402London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells21:4021:40
Frant21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:091Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells22:09
High Brooms22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:391HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39
High Brooms22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southeastern21:102London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:1021:10
Hastings21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:381HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:39
London Charing Cross22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:402London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:4021:40
Hastings22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:102London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:381HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39
London Charing Cross23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:402London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:4022:40
Hastings23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..