desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:342Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Three Bridges21:3321:34
Gatwick Airport21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:404BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Three Bridges21:3921:40
Gatwick Airport21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Royston
Cambridge23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:415BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Three Bridges21:4021:41
Haywards Heath21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:432HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Horsham21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Three Bridges21:4221:43
Gatwick Airport21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Redhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Redhill
Merstham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Arlesey23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arlesey (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Biggleswade
Sandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Sandy (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Sandy
St Neots23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Neots (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Huntingdon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:443London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Three Bridges21:4421:44
Crawley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Barnham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Chichester22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Chichester
Southbourne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Emsworth
Havant22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Havant
Fratton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fratton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Three Bridges21:4421:44
Crawley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham21:5722:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Christs Hospital (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Amberley
Arundel22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arundel
Ford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ford
Barnham22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:495CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Three Bridges21:4821:49
Balcombe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:332Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:3321:34
London Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:394BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:3921:40
Cambridge23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:405BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4021:41
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:422HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Horsham21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:4221:43
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:443London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4421:44
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:485CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4821:49
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..