desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taynuilt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA35 1JN
Advertisement

Taynuilt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail05:441ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt05:4305:44
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Cardross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Singer (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Maryhill (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt08:0908:11
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:201ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:032Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:351ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt12:3412:35
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:202Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt13:1913:20
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail05:431ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:092Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:191ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:022Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:192Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt13:1913:20
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..