desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway20:035Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:0120:03
Bridgwater20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:164PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton20:1220:16
Bridgwater20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:212EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton20:2020:21
Tiverton Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:225PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton20:2120:22
Castle Cary20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:0121:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedwyn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedwyn
Newbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading22:0022:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:413London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton20:3920:41
Tiverton Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:492London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton20:4720:49
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway20:124PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1220:16
Cardiff Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:163London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:0019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton20:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:202EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:2020:21
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:215PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:3519:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton20:2120:22
London Paddington22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:393London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedwyn
Pewsey19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton20:3920:41
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:472London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton20:4720:49
Plymouth22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 136
Taunton to Watchet and Minehead (Bus service)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...