desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway15:425PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton15:4115:42
Reading17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:462London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton15:4415:46
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:1317:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:535PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton15:5215:53
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:025Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0016:02
Castle Cary16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:103TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton16:10
Bridgwater16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:172Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Taunton16:1616:17
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway15:415PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:42
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:442London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:46
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:525PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5215:53
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:533Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:005Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0016:02
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:162Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..