desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway17:163TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton17:16
Bridgwater17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:412London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton17:3917:41
Tiverton Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:425PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton17:4117:42
Reading18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:535PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton17:5317:53
Bristol Temple Meads18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Sheffield21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:035Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:0218:03
Castle Cary18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:082TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway17:392London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:3917:41
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:415PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:0616:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4117:42
London Paddington19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:532Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:535PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:5317:53
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:025Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:0218:03
London Paddington20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:053London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton18:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..