desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway19:324PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton19:3019:32
Weston-super-Mare19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:373TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:37
Bridgwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:0520:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:455PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton19:4219:45
Castle Cary20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Frome20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Frome (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Frome
Pewsey20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:452London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton19:4319:45
Tiverton Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:532Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taunton19:5119:53
Tiverton Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1920:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry19:535PlymouthDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton19:5219:53
Bristol Temple Meads20:2420:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street21:5122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway19:304PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:5419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3019:32
Bristol Temple Meads20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:425PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:45
London Paddington21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:432London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:45
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:512Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5119:53
Plymouth21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry19:525PlymouthDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:5219:53
Derby22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:163EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0418:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:3619:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17
Plymouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..