desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway22:305PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton22:2922:30
Weston-super-Mare22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:023London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton23:0223:02
Tiverton Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3023:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:105Newton AbbotBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Newton Abbot22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Taunton23:0823:10
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:152Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton23:1423:15
Tiverton Parkway23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway01:405PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton01:3501:40
Reading03:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway02:372London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton02:3002:37
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway22:295PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton22:2922:30
Bristol Temple Meads23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:023London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0223:02
Plymouth00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:085Newton AbbotBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Newton Abbot22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3322:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:142Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:3422:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton23:1423:15
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway00:092Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton00:09
Exeter St Davids00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:442London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..