desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway11:39TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:39
Watchet Bus12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:445PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:4211:44
Reading12:5913:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:472London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton11:4511:47
Tiverton Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:075Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:0512:07
Castle Cary12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:09TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton12:09
Watchet Bus12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:205PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton12:1912:20
Bridgwater12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway11:40TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton11:40
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:425PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:0910:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4211:44
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:452London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:4511:47
Penzance15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:522Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton11:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:055Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:0512:07
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:10TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton12:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..