desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:022London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton22:0022:02
Tiverton Parkway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:152EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton22:1422:15
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:365PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton22:3522:36
Bristol Temple Meads23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:443TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton22:44
Bridgwater22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:032London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton23:0123:03
Tiverton Parkway23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3023:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:105PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton23:0823:10
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:002London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0022:02
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:053Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry22:142EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle16:3316:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15
Plymouth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:355PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton22:3522:36
Bristol Temple Meads23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0123:03
Plymouth00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:085PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..