desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
18:373London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow18:3718:37
Maidenhead18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:384ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow18:3818:38
Burnham (Bucks)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow18:4818:48
Burnham (Bucks)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:513London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow18:5118:51
Maidenhead18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
19:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow19:0719:07
Maidenhead19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
19:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow19:0819:08
Burnham (Bucks)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
18:373London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow18:3718:37
Reading18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:384ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow18:3818:38
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow18:4818:48
London Paddington19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:513London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow18:5118:51
Reading19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
19:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow19:0719:07
Reading19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
19:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow19:0819:08
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..