desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
17:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow17:0717:07
Maidenhead17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow17:0817:08
Burnham (Bucks)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow17:1817:18
Burnham (Bucks)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:213London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow17:2117:21
Maidenhead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:373London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow17:3717:37
Maidenhead17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:384ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow17:3817:38
Burnham (Bucks)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
17:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:0717:07
Reading17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow17:0817:08
London Paddington17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow17:1817:18
London Paddington18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:213London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:2117:21
Reading17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:373London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:3717:37
Reading17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:384ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow17:3817:38
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..