desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
London Midland20:15CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth20:1520:15
Atherstone20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:20PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Plymouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl20:1920:20
Derby20:3920:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Sheffield21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Nottingham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl20:3220:33
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:49EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Edinburgh
Tamworth Hl20:4820:49
Birmingham New Street21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0022:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Gloucester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:57London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth20:5620:57
Lichfield Trent Valley21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
London Midland20:15CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1520:15
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:19PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Plymouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2618:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1920:20
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Nottingham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:0120:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl20:3220:33
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:48EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Darlington
York18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from York
Leeds19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:49
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:56London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:5820:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:5620:57
Crewe21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..