desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland18:00CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth18:0018:00
Atherstone18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:04NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:06Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:131London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth18:1218:13
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:20PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl18:1918:20
Derby18:3918:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:49NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newcastle
Tamworth Hl18:4818:49
Birmingham New Street19:0619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland18:00CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:0018:00
London Euston19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:04NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:121London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth18:1218:13
Crewe18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:19PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1918:20
Leeds20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:48NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Darlington
York16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from York
Leeds17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4818:49
Bristol Temple Meads20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..