desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau19:1519:15
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau21:0021:00
Llandecwyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau21:1521:15
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau06:3206:32
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau06:4706:47
Tygwyn06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Barmouth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Tywyn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau07:3207:32
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:0021:00
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:4706:47
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..