desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales23:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau23:1923:19
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau11:3311:33
Llandecwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau12:0912:09
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau14:1814:18
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau14:3814:38
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales23:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-04-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau11:3311:33
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-04-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau14:3814:38
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-04-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..