desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well22:1922:19
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well22:2422:24
Trefforest22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:5122:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dingle Road
Penarth23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well22:4522:45
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Taffs Well23:0023:00
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well23:0423:04
Trefforest23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24
Treherbert23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Penarth23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4522:45
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0023:00
Aberdare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..