desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:30AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well17:3017:30
Radyr17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well17:5917:59
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well18:0718:07
Trefforest18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well18:2018:20
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well18:3018:30
Radyr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:30AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3017:30
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0718:07
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2018:20
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3018:30
Barry Island19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..