desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well19:4419:44
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Bay19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Taffs Well19:4919:50
Trefforest19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well19:5419:55
Radyr19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Bridgend18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Taffs Well19:5719:57
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well20:1120:11
Radyr20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well20:1620:17
Trefforest20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:4419:44
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Bay19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4919:50
Pontypridd19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5419:55
Cardiff Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Bridgend18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5719:57
Aberdare20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1120:11
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:1620:17
Merthyr Tydfil20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..