desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:26TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well22:2622:26
Radyr22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Radyr22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4222:42
Trefforest22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well22:4822:48
Radyr22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well23:0223:02
Radyr23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well23:1423:14
Trefforest Estate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19RadyrAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Radyr23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:1923:19
Trefforest23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:26TreherbertRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2622:26
Radyr22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Radyr22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4222:42
Treherbert23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:4822:48
Radyr22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02AberdareRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well23:0223:02
Radyr23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:1423:14
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Radyr23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:1923:19
Aberdare00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..