desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well15:3615:36
Trefforest15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well15:4415:44
Radyr15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Bay15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Taffs Well15:5115:51
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well15:5515:55
Radyr15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Taffs Well15:5715:58
Trefforest16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well16:1016:11
Radyr16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:3615:36
Treherbert16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:4415:44
Barry Island16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Bay15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5115:51
Pontypridd16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5515:55
Cardiff Bay16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5715:58
Aberdare16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:1016:11
Bridgend17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..