desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southern19:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth19:0819:08
Tattenham Corner19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:1319:13
Kingswood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth19:3819:38
Tattenham Corner19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:4319:43
Kingswood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth20:0820:08
Tattenham Corner20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth20:1320:13
Kingswood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southern19:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:4118:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth19:0819:08
Tattenham Corner19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:1319:13
London Bridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth19:3819:38
Tattenham Corner19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:4319:43
London Bridge20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth20:0820:08
Tattenham Corner20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth20:1320:13
London Bridge21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..