desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern12:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:1912:19
Kingswood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth12:3412:34
Tattenham Corner12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4912:49
Kingswood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth13:0413:04
Tattenham Corner13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19
Kingswood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth13:3413:34
Tattenham Corner13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern12:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:1912:19
London Bridge13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:0712:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth12:3412:34
Tattenham Corner12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4912:49
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth13:0413:04
Tattenham Corner13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:0713:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth13:3413:34
Tattenham Corner13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...