desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern12:19Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:1912:19
Kingswood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth12:3012:30
Tattenham Corner12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:00PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth13:0013:00
Tattenham Corner13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4912:49
Kingswood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth13:3013:30
Tattenham Corner13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19
Kingswood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern12:19Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:1912:19
Purley12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth12:3012:30
Tattenham Corner12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:00PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth13:0013:00
Tattenham Corner13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4912:49
Purley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth13:3013:30
Tattenham Corner13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19
Purley13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..