desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern22:48Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4822:48
Kingswood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:00PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth23:0023:00
Tattenham Corner23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth23:1523:15
Kingswood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth23:3023:30
Tattenham Corner23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southern00:08PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth00:0800:08
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth00:3800:38
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern22:48Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4822:48
Purley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:00PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth23:0023:00
Tattenham Corner23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth23:1523:15
Purley23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth23:3023:30
Tattenham Corner23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southern00:08PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth00:0800:08
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth00:3800:38
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..