desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:4910:49
Kingswood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth11:0411:04
Tattenham Corner11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:1911:19
Kingswood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth11:3411:34
Tattenham Corner11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:4911:49
Kingswood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth12:0412:04
Tattenham Corner12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:4910:49
London Bridge11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley10:3710:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth11:0411:04
Tattenham Corner11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:1911:19
London Bridge12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:0711:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth11:3411:34
Tattenham Corner11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:4911:49
London Bridge12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth12:0412:04
Tattenham Corner12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...