desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:552BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley21:5521:55
Oxford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:011Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley22:0122:01
Heyford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:492BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley22:4922:49
Oxford22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:151OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Oxford23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley23:1523:15
Heyford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Wed 2022-07-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Chiltern Railways00:501London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
London Marylebone23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from London Marylebone
Tackley00:5000:50
Heyford00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2022-07-07 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-07-07 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2022-07-07 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:202BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley00:2000:20
Oxford00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2022-07-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:552BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley21:5521:55
Didcot Parkway22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:011Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley22:0122:01
Banbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:492BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley22:4922:49
Oxford22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:151OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Oxford23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley23:1523:15
Banbury23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Wed 2022-07-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Chiltern Railways00:501London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
London Marylebone23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford00:3400:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley00:5000:50
Banbury01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2022-07-07 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:202BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley00:2000:20
Oxford00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2022-07-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..