desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:561Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley06:5606:56
Heyford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:452BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley07:4507:45
Oxford07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Culham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Mon 2021-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:041Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley08:0408:04
Heyford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:522BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley08:5208:52
Oxford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2021-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Culham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Mon 2021-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:351Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley09:3509:35
Heyford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2021-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:242BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley10:2410:24
Oxford10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:561Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:452BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley07:4507:45
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:041Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Appleford
Culham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley08:0408:04
Banbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:522BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley08:5208:52
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:351Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley09:3509:35
Banbury09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:242BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley10:2410:24
Didcot Parkway10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..