desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:321ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Reading20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Reading
Tackley21:3221:32
Heyford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:252BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley22:2522:25
Oxford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:321ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Reading20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:5521:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Appleford
Culham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:3221:32
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:252BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley22:2522:25
Oxford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..