desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway17:392BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley17:3917:39
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:041Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley18:0418:04
Heyford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:542BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley18:5418:54
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Culham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:311Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley19:3119:31
Heyford19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2021-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2021-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley20:2420:24
Oxford20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2021-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:041Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley21:0421:04
Heyford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2021-06-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-06-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2021-06-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway17:392BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley17:3917:39
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:041Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:0418:04
Banbury18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:542BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley18:5418:54
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:311Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley19:3119:31
Banbury19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2021-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley20:2420:24
Didcot Parkway20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:041Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:0421:04
Banbury21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2021-06-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..