desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland05:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:08WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:19WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:48Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48
Bescot Stadium06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:54Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54
Walsall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland05:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:07WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:19WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:39Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:54Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..