desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland17:58Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5717:58
Bescot Stadium18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:16Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:16
Birmingham New Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:26Tame Bridge ParkwayBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0119:01
Bescot Stadium19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:16Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:16
Birmingham New Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:26Tame Bridge ParkwayBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland17:48Birmingham New StreetTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:57Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5717:58
Rugeley Trent Valley18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:16Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:16
Birmingham New Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:51Birmingham New StreetTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0119:01
Rugeley Trent Valley19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:16Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:16
Birmingham New Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..