desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland17:37WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3617:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:5618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Tipton
Coseley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:47Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5417:54
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Adderley Park
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stechford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Marston Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:00Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0018:00
Bescot Stadium18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:07WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:17WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17
Bescot Stadium18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland17:36WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3617:37
Wolverhampton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:47Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5417:54
Birmingham International18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:00Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0018:00
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..