desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland16:02Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0116:02
Bescot Stadium16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:08WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:17WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:17
Bescot Stadium16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2316:23
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:24Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham International15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2416:24
Walsall16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:37WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland16:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0116:02
Rugeley Trent Valley16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:07WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:16WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:17
Walsall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2316:23
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:24Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham International15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street16:0216:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2416:24
Rugeley Trent Valley17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:36WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..