desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Somerleyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 5QN
Advertisement

Somerleyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia21:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton21:3721:37
Oulton Broad North21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton21:5921:59
Haddiscoe22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton22:3722:37
Oulton Broad North22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton22:5922:59
Haddiscoe23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:12NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton23:1223:12
Oulton Broad North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:38NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton08:3808:38
Oulton Broad North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia21:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton21:3721:37
Lowestoft21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton21:5921:59
Norwich22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton22:3722:37
Lowestoft22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton22:5922:59
Norwich23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:12NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton23:1223:12
Lowestoft23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:38NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:3808:38
Lowestoft08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..