desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Somerleyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 5QN
Advertisement

Somerleyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:32NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton17:3217:32
Oulton Broad North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton17:5917:59
Haddiscoe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton18:2218:22
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton18:5918:59
Haddiscoe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton19:3419:34
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2022-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton20:0620:06
Haddiscoe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2022-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2022-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Wed 2022-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:32NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3217:32
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton17:5917:59
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton18:2218:22
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton18:5918:59
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton19:3419:34
Lowestoft19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton20:0620:06
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..