desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains21:12Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Grimsby Town18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Syston21:1221:12
Leicester21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:50LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:5021:50
Sileby21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:28LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston22:2822:28
Leicester22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston23:1223:12
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains21:12Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Grimsby Town18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2820:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston21:1221:12
Leicester21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:50LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:5021:50
Nottingham22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:28LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham21:4021:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston22:2822:28
Leicester22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston23:1223:12
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..