desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern23:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill23:1723:18
West Dulwich23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill23:4223:42
Penge East23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:48OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48
West Dulwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern00:36London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill00:3600:36
Penge East00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:48Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill00:4800:48
West Dulwich00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
London Victoria01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:06London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill01:0601:06
Penge East01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern23:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:1723:18
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:4223:42
Orpington00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern00:36London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Hill00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:3600:36
Orpington01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2022-07-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:48Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill00:4800:48
London Victoria01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:06London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Hill00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill01:0601:06
Orpington02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2022-07-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..