desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Southern05:321PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Sydenham05:3205:32
Forest Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36
Forest Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:441West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham05:4405:44
Forest Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:512London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham05:5105:51
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kenley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Sydenham05:5105:51
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Woodmansterne (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Chipstead (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kingswood (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tadworth (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5105:51
Forest Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:562New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
New Cross Gate05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Sydenham05:5505:56
Penge West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Southern05:321PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:3205:32
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:441West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:4405:44
Dalston Junction06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:512London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5105:51
Highbury & Islington Nll06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:552New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
New Cross Gate05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5505:56
West Croydon06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..