desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern09:551London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham09:5409:55
Forest Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:562Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham09:5509:56
Penge West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham09:5909:59
Forest Hill10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:042Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham10:0410:04
Crystal Palace10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:0610:06
Forest Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:112Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham10:1010:11
Penge West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern09:541London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham09:5409:55
London Bridge10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:552Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:5509:56
West Croydon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham09:5909:59
Highbury & Islington Nll10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:042Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:0410:04
Crystal Palace10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:0610:06
Highbury & Islington Nll10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:102Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:1010:11
West Croydon10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...