desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
London Overground21:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:3621:36
Forest Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:412Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham21:4021:41
Penge West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:411East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
East Croydon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Sydenham21:4021:41
Forest Hill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:441West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham21:4421:44
Forest Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham21:4921:49
Crystal Palace21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:5121:51
Forest Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
London Overground21:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:3621:36
Highbury & Islington Nll22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:402Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham21:4021:41
West Croydon21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:401East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
East Croydon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham21:4021:41
London Bridge22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:441West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham21:4421:44
Highbury & Islington Nll22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham21:4921:49
Crystal Palace21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:5121:51
Highbury & Islington Nll22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..