desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
First TransPennine Express20:541HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge20:5320:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:05StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express21:454Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:4421:45
Mossley (Manchester)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Leeds22:3522:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:561HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge21:5621:56
Manchester Piccadilly22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:05StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express22:181NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Newcastle20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Newcastle
Stalybridge22:1122:18
Manchester Piccadilly22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Lea Green (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:40Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express21:444Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:4421:45
Hull23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:561HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:5621:56
Manchester Piccadilly22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:111NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Newcastle20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Newcastle
Durham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Darlington
York21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from York
Leeds21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge22:1122:18
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:361ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Scarborough20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Seamer
Malton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Malton
York21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from York
Garforth21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Garforth
Leeds21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge22:3622:37
Manchester Piccadilly22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:40Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..