desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern07:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal07:4407:44
Manchester Airport07:5208:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal08:0508:05
Wilmslow08:0908:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal08:4308:43
Manchester Airport08:5209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal09:0509:05
Wilmslow09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal09:4409:44
Manchester Airport09:5210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal10:0510:05
Wilmslow10:0910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern07:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4407:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal08:0508:05
Crewe08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4308:43
Manchester Piccadilly09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal09:0509:05
Crewe09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4409:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Mon 2024-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal10:0510:05
Crewe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...