desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains21:21DoncasterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Doncaster20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Saxilby21:2121:21
Lincoln21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Metheringham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Metheringham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Metheringham
Ruskington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Ruskington
Sleaford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sleaford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3821:38
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby21:5921:59
Lincoln22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:53LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5322:53
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern09:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2021-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby09:4309:43
Lincoln09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2021-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Elsecar (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Elsecar
Wombwell11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wombwell (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Dodworth (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Penistone (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shepley (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Brockholes (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Honley (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lockwood (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains21:21DoncasterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Doncaster20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:2121:21
Sleaford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sleaford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3821:38
Sheffield22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:5921:59
Lincoln22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:53LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5322:53
Sheffield00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern09:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2021-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sun 2021-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2021-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4309:43
Lincoln09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2021-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23
Huddersfield12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..