desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains10:21DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Doncaster09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Saxilby10:2010:21
Lincoln10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2710:27
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby10:4610:47
Lincoln10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:57PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Peterborough09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Saxilby10:5710:57
Gainsborough Lea Road11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:31LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:3111:31
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:49LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby11:4911:49
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains10:20DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Doncaster09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:2010:21
Lincoln10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2710:27
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:46LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4610:47
Lincoln10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:57PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Peterborough09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:5710:57
Doncaster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:31LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:3111:31
Leeds13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:49LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4911:49
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..